Rock Valley College

Employee Directory

 
Academic & Student Affairs
 
Busenbark, Susan - Vice President Academic & Student Affairs and CAO  815-921-4644
McCarty, Kathy - Administrative Assistant III  815-921-4009
 
Academic Affairs
 
Mehlig, Lisa - Vice President of Academic Affairs  815-921-4070
Sarver, Steve - Curriculum Coordinator -Temp  
Turner, Yolanda - Curriculum Compliance Coordinator  815-921-4064
Wasson, Christopher - Administrative Assistant III  815-921-4044
 
Mathematics & Sciences
Davis, Megan - Student Worker/CWS  
Ford, Natalie - Student Worker/CWS  
Garl, Olivia - Student Worker/CWS  
Holub, Sharie - Administrative Assistant II  815-921-3471
Rodriguez, Brianna - Student Worker/CWS  
Tarr, Ellen - Dean, Mathematics & Sciences  815-921-3488
 
Allied Health
 
Nation, Cathy - Administrative Assistant II  815-921-3261
Njolstad-Oksnevad, Ellen - Dean, Allied Health  815-921-3273
 
Certified Nursing Assistant
Alton, Donna - Faculty (pt)  
Beishir, Kathleen - Proctor (pt)  
Brummett, Amy - Faculty (pt)  
Burdick, April - Faculty (pt)  
Clayton, Mary - Faculty (pt)  
Green, Deborah - Faculty (pt)  
Helland, Wealtha - Faculty (pt)  
Jarvis, Audra - Faculty  815-921-3229
Lee, Jill - Faculty (pt)  
Miller, Cher - Faculty  815-921-3265
Natal, Erica - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1231
Peterson, Laura - Proctor (pt)  
Polverari, Linda - Faculty (pt)  
Swanson, Sheryl - Faculty  815-921-3284
Tipton, Rosalind - Faculty (pt)  
Waldron, Pebbles - Faculty (pt)  
Weiland, Gwen - Faculty (pt)  
Zull, Carole - Faculty (pt)  
 
Dental Hygiene
Anderson, Cassandra - Administrative Assistant II (temp)  
Barbagallo, Marguerite - Clinical Instructional Supervision (pt)  
Berkowicz, Emily - Clinical Instructional Supervision (pt)  
Boeche, Mark - Clinical Instructional Supervision (pt)  
Brenza, Tina - Clinical Instructional Supervision (pt)  
Cantor, Jeffrey - Clinical Instructional Supervision (pt)  
Croffoot, Connie - Faculty-Adjunct  815-921-1226
Graciana, Lisa - Faculty  815-921-3240
Krizan, Morganne - Faculty (pt)  
Murray, Jessica - Faculty (pt)  
Navickis, Marie - Faculty  815-921-3206
Putnam, Emily - Clinical Instructional Supervision (pt)  
Runne, Judith - Clinical Instructor (pt)  
Samsel, Diane - Faculty - Sub  
Sanders, Averi - Clinical Instructional Supervision (pt)  
Stopoulos, Lee - Clinical Instructional Supervision (pt)  
Strasser, Julienne - Clinical Instructional Supervision (pt)  
Waldyn, Ann - Clinical Instructional Supervision (pt)  
 
Fire Science
Alms, Ryan - Faculty (pt)  
Brantner, Paul - Faculty (pt)  
Carr, Dana - Faculty (pt)  
Caskey, Jerold - Faculty (pt)  
Countryman, Kevin - Faculty (pt)  
Hallstrom, Joel - Faculty (pt)  
Hill, Ronald - Faculty (pt)  
Hominick, Roger - Faculty (pt)  
Kunce, Brian - Faculty (pt)  
Moe, Chad - Faculty (pt)  
Monahan, Todd - Faculty (pt)  
O'Keefe, Timothy - Faculty (pt)  
Roth, Chad - Coordinator  815-921-3256
Schnaper, Michael - Faculty (pt)  
Stuart, Brian - Faculty (pt)  
 
Fitness, Wellness and Sport
Blankenship, Jan - GEF-Spec Assignment  
Buss, James - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1281
Buss, Katie - Faculty  815-921-3814
Doetch, Kamey - Faculty  815-921-3813
Goers, Stephen - Faculty (pt)  
Hatten, Timothy - Faculty  815-921-3816
Headley, Catherine - Faculty (pt)  
Holzhauer, Natalie - Faculty (pt)  
Mehringer, Paula - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1287
Panzella, Greg - GEF-Spec Assignment  
Pond, Addison - Faculty (pt)  
Rojas, Linette - GEF-Spec Assignment  
Tomei, Alyssa - Faculty (pt)  
Watkins, Darryl - Lab Assistant - Temp  
 
Health Science
Allen, Kristy - Faculty (pt)  
Freeman, Luann - Faculty (pt)  
 
Medical Terminology
Holden, Patti - Faculty  815-921-3278
 
Nursing
Best, Miranda - Faculty  815-921-3263
Calvette, Barbara - Faculty - Sub  
Carlson, Mary - Faculty  815-921-3268
Casstevens, Jaqueline - Clinical Instructional Supervision (pt)  
Eckstaine, Kaye - Faculty  815-921-3276
Fischer, Erica - Faculty (pt)  
Hodson, Lisa - Clinical Instructional Supervision (pt)  
Hoffland, Amanda - Clinical Instructional Supervision (pt)  
Kayser, Dusty - Administrative Assistant II  815-921-3235
Lask, Amy - Faculty (pt)  
Lewis, Courtney - Faculty  815-921-3267
Lundgren, Lois - Faculty (pt)  
Mason, Patricia - Clinical Instructional Supervision (pt)  
Maxson, Chris - Clinical Instructional Supervision (pt)  
McClelland, Lora - Faculty  815-921-3272
Myers, Becky - Faculty  815-921-3271
Newson, Candace - Clinical Instructional Supervision (pt)  
Robertson, Karen - Faculty  815-921-3282
Sabala, Luci - Clinical Instructional Supervision (pt)  
Satti, Shannon - Faculty  815-921-3275
Taylor, Linda - Faculty - Sub  
 
Phlebotomy
Hanson, Sharon - Coordinator, Phlebotomy Program  815-921-3208
 
Respiratory Care
Adduce, Nanette - Faculty (pt)  
Booton, Debra - Faculty-Director/Clinical Education  815-921-3220
Moss, Jacqueline - Faculty-Director/Clinical Education  815-921-3204
Stichter, Tammy - Faculty (pt)  
 
Surgical Technology
Graham, Effay - Faculty (pt)  
Krieg, Kari - Faculty (pt)  
Malone, Paula - Coordinator  815-921-3205
 
Arts & Social Sciences
 
Anthropology
Miller, Suzanne - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1217
Ross, Abigail - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1272
 
Art
Boyce, Benjamin - Special Assignment (pt)  
Cain, Stephen - Student Worker/RVC  
Fischer-Carlson, Lynn - Faculty  815-921-3348
Foy, Jeremy - Faculty (pt)  
Hatwich, Virginia - Faculty (pt)  
Jackson, Julienne - Faculty (pt)  
Ludeke, Jeanne - Faculty (pt)  815-921-2017
Meyer, Judithann - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1305
Olafson, Valerie - Faculty (pt)  
Rittenhouse, Cherri - Faculty (pt)  
Sisouk, Carolyn - Special Assignment (pt)  
Springer, William - Special Assignment (pt)  
Vincent, Matthew - Faculty  815-921-3355
Whitmore, Arin - Special Assignment (pt)  
Zackery, Raevenne - Student Worker/RVC  
 
Arts and Sciences
Fuller, Cari - Administrative Assistant II  815-921-3317
Lambert, Takeisha - Dean, Arts & Social Sciences  815-921-3312
 
Child Care
Angileri, Andrea - Faculty (pt)  
Borchardt, Sherry - Faculty (pt)  
Sullivan, Jeanie - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1212
 
Criminal Justice
Alisankus, Tom - Faculty  815-921-3252
Cain, Daniel - Faculty (pt)  
McCammond, Michael - Faculty (pt)  
Pann, Douglas - Faculty (pt)  
Wells, Pamela - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1322
 
Economics
Sicotte, Charles - Faculty  815-921-3394
Youngblood, Michael - Faculty  815-921-3395
 
Education
Alesandrini, Sara - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1204
Copeland, Starla - Faculty (pt)  
Flynn, Mary - Faculty  815-921-2366
 
Graphic Arts Technology
Fustin, Scott - Faculty  815-921-3053
Holstein, Bretta - Faculty, Pt  
Paul-Petersen, Randy - Faculty, Pt  
Schildgen, Julie - Faculty, Pt  
Wessel, Darrick - Faculty, Pt  
 
History
Blumlo, Daniel - Faculty  815-921-3396
Ingle, Beth - Faculty  815-921-3389
Quirk, Martin - Faculty  815-921-3391
Ziegelbauer, Ryan - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1330
 
Music
Adams, Timothy - Faculty (pt)  
Baer, Joel - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1242
Baldin, Mark - Faculty (pt)  
Beert, Mike - Faculty  815-921-3343
Blair, Valerie - Faculty (pt)  
Dvorak, Elizabeth - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1325
Magallanes, Alexander - Student Worker/RVC  
Nelson, Kristen - Faculty (pt)  
Oberg, Erik - Faculty (pt)  
Ostrom, Carol - Faculty (pt)  
Sawyer, Lynnette - Special Assignment  
Stein, Kenneth - Faculty  815-921-3357
Stein, Thomas - Faculty (pt)  
Wahlquist, John - Faculty (pt)  
Yi, Jea - Faculty (pt)  
Zahn, Leah - Faculty (pt)  
 
Political Science
Bauer, Lawrence - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1207
Lowry-Fritz, Maureen - Faculty  815-921-3509
 
Psychology
Burd, Kerry - Faculty (pt)  
Commisso, Melissa - Faculty  815-921-3381
Fisher, Erin - Faculty  815-921-3386
Hernandez, George - Faculty  815-921-3385
Hernandez, Julie - Faculty  815-921-3388
Larson, Aaron - Faculty (pt)  815-921-2013
Martin, Carlton - Faculty (FT - temp)  815-921-3383
Peach Churches, Kerri - Faculty (pt)  
 
Sociology
Burris, Jeffrey - Faculty (pt)  
Crane, Jerome - Faculty  815-921-3384
Dosier, David - Faculty (pt)  815-921-2015
Klaung, Brian - Faculty (pt)  
Kosinski, Jenny - Faculty  815-921-3393
Oladapo, Jessica - Faculty (pt)  
Osborne, Steven - Faculty (pt)  
Pierce, Doreen - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1206
Redd, Maurice - Faculty (pt)  
Sarquis-Cubillo, Layla - Faculty (pt)  
 
Athletics
 
Akins, Jonathon - Special Assignment Womens Basketball  
Babler, Erin - Assistant Coach Volleyball  
Barker, Carrie - Sports Coordinator/Coach - Soccer  815-921-3838
Barnes, De Ante - Special Assignment Womens Soccer  
Brown-Kruser, Kalea - Special Assignment Volleyball (pt)  
Burnell, Charles - Special Assignment Womens Soccer  
Cox, Emily - Special Assignment Volleyball (pt)  
Cusimano, Aaron - Special Assignment Mens Soccer (pt)  
Davidson, Dylan - Special Assignment Womens Soccer  
Davis, Demari - Special Assignment Womens Soccer  
Disanti, Erin - Special Assignment Baseball  
Duncan, Kameron - Special Assignment Womens Soccer  
Dye, Justin - Special Assignment Mens Soccer (pt)  
Figueroa, Ashlee - Student Worker - CWS  
Flores, Liliana - Special Assignment Softball  
Francis, Tyler - Special Assignment Volleyball (pt)  
Gary, Alex - Special Assignment Mens Basketball  
Gilbert, Eldridge - Special Assignment Volleyball (pt)  
Girling, Howard - Special Assignment Mens Basketball  
Gooch, Donald - Special Assignment Mens Soccer (pt)  
Gossett, Brandon - Assistant Coach Basketball  
Harris, Anne - Special Assignment Softball  
Herren, Chad - Sports Coordinator/Coach-Men's Baseball  815-921-3820
Hill, Tyler - Special Assignment Mens Soccer (pt)  
Horvat, Frank - Sports Coordinator/Coach - Soccer  815-921-3842
Ignoto, Taylor - Sports Coordinator-Women's Basketball Coach  815-921-3807
Johnson, Alexis - Special Assignment Softball  
Johnson, DJ - Assistant Coach W-Softball  815-921-3812
Johnson, Kylee - Student Worker - RVC  
Jones, Jaylen - Special Assignment Womens Soccer  
Justiniane, Miguel - Assistant Coach Volleyball  
Kearns, Kristen - Athletic Trainer/Fitness Assessment Coordinator  815-921-3821
Keller, Ronald - Special Assignment Baseball  
Krueger, Ethan - Special Assignment Mens Soccer (pt)  
Laduke, Joshua - Student Worker - CWS  
Lakes, Terrence - Special Assignment Womens Soccer  
Landerholm, Sarah - Special Assignment Softball  
Marquez, Viviana - Assistant Sports Coordinator/Opera/Assist Women's Basketball  815-921-3801
Martinez, Harriett - Special Assignment Softball  
Meier, Cade - Special Assignment Mens Soccer (pt)  
Menke, Dalton - Special Assignment Womens Soccer  
Miller, Sydney - Special Assignment Volleyball (pt)  
Minter, Skye - Special Assignment Volleyball (pt)  
Monroe, Darin - Athletic Director & Head Coach  815-921-3822
Morris, Claudia - Assistant Coach Womens Soccer  
Munoz, Edwin - Assistant Coach - Men's Soccer  
Myhres, Brett - Special Assignment Womens Basketball  
O'Malley, Patrick - Special Assignment Mens Soccer (pt)  
Owens, Michael - Special Assignment Womens Basketball  
Pappas, Elijah - Special Assignment Womens Soccer  
Parentice, Ian - Special Assignment Mens Soccer (pt)  
Phillips, Nicholas - Special Assignment Womens Soccer  
Pierce, Kristy - Sports Coordinator-Women's Volleyball Coach  815-921-3818
Ponder, Abby - Special Assignment Volleyball (pt)  
Reyes Rodriguez, Antonio - Assistant Coach - Men's Soccer  
Roman, Nicholas - Assistant Coach Womens Soccer  
Ross, Malique - Special Assignment Womens Soccer  
Sandquist, Tim - Sports Coordinator - Men's Basketball Coach  815-921-3809
Sorenson , Hayley - Special Assignment Volleyball (pt)  
Sorenson, Emily - Special Assignment Volleyball (pt)  
Sproston, Bryan - Special Assignment Mens Soccer (pt)  
Stamm, Morgan - Student Worker - CWS  
Streeter, Joshua - Special Assignment Womens Soccer  
Theien, Kenzie - Special Assignment Softball  
Towns, Teagan - Student Worker - CWS  
Tucek, Justin - Special Assignment Womens Soccer  
Zamora, Daniela - Special Assignment Softball  
 
Business & Learning Support
 
Accounting
Fernald, Cynthia - Faculty (pt)  
Flanagan, Raquel - Faculty (pt)  
Mejia, Diana - Faculty (pt)  
Saini, Rustam - Faculty (pt)  
 
Business
Blaski, Karin - Faculty  815-921-3109
Cline, Mary - Faculty  815-921-3155
Frischkorn, Jay - Faculty (pt)  
Goza, Mikaela - Faculty (pt)  
Kardell, Gary - Faculty (pt)  
Lamia, Tony - Faculty (pt)  
Nelson, Michelle - Faculty (pt)  
Slater, Lydia - Faculty  815-921-3110
Sloan, Barbara - Faculty (pt)  
Street, Robert - Faculty (pt)  
Thrist, Glenda - Faculty (pt)  
Wong, Steve - Faculty  815-921-3108
 
Fuca, Holly - Administrative Assistant II  815-921-3113
Jacobsen, Sharon - Dean, Business & Learning Support  815-921-3121
 
Cntr for Learning in Retiremnt
Carmona, Nataly - Student Worker/RVC  
Lewis, Tammy - Program Director  815-921-3933
 
Community Education
Abdallah, Faten - Instructor/Whiz Kids (pt)  
Austin, Raeann - Instructor (pt)  
Bader, Natalie - Instructor (pt)  
Bautz, Catherine - Instructor (pt)  
Berry, Kurt - Instructor (pt)  
Blake, Marguerite - Instructor (pt)  
Bomkamp, Terry - Instructor (pt)  
Busker, Dana - Instructor (pt)  
Busker, Nicole - Instructor (pt)  
Caceres, Melissa - Instructor/Whiz Kids (pt)  
Chance, Bobbi - Instructor (pt)  
Ciciura, Tammie - Instructor (pt)  
Cline, Tonja - Instructor (pt)  
Cropper, Michael - Instructor (pt)  
Den Braven, Megan - Community Education Outreach Assistant III  815-921-3903
Dobbins, Stella - Instructor (pt)  
Fairbanks, Paul - Instructor (pt)  
Fedor, Jaymee - Instructor (pt)  
Filippone, Antonio - Instructor (pt)  
Filz, Ruth - Instructor/Whiz Kids (pt)  
Flanagan, Patrick - Instructor/Whiz Kids (pt)  
Fourt, Jodi - Instructor (pt)  
Gaines, Deborah - Instructor (pt)  
Hansen, Noah - Instructor (pt)  
Harlan, Adrian - Instructor (pt)  
Hawkinson, Thomas - Instructor (pt)  
Herra, Rebekah - Instructor/Whiz Kids (pt)  
Hillistad, Jennifer - Instructor (pt)  
Ingram, Kathryn - Instructor (pt)  
Jensen, Rebecca - Instructor (pt)  
Ji, Sejeong - Instructor (pt)  
Johnson, Amy - Instructor/Whiz Kids (pt)  
Johnson, Dean - Instructor (pt)  
Johnson, Seagren - Student Worker/CWS  
Khairi, Bilal - Instructor (pt)  
Koehler, Joel - Instructor/Whiz Kids (pt)  
Koehler, Timothy - Instructor/Whiz Kids (pt)  
Langsholt, Inger - Instructor (pt)  
Larson, Debra - Instructor (pt)  
Lerret, George - Instructor (pt)  
Linden, Thomas - Instructor (pt)  
Lisitza, Kimberly - Instructor (pt)  
Loescher, Jennifer - Instructor (pt)  
Lund, Joan - Instructor (pt)  
Lyon, Kathleen - Instructor/Whiz Kids (pt)  
Manne, Michael - Instructor/Whiz Kids (pt)  
McCarthy, Karen - Instructor (pt)  
McDonald, Stacey - Instructor (pt)  
McGrath, Cynthia - Instructor (pt)  
Messink, Nicole - Instructor (pt)  
Michaelsen, Mary - Instructor (pt)  
Moe, Katherine - Instructor (pt)  
Mulvain, David - Instructor (pt)  
Odell, Therese - Instructor (pt)  
Paluzzi, Melissa - Instructor (pt)  
Patterson, Kimberly - Manager  815-921-3901
Patterson, Matthew - Instructor/Whiz Kids (pt)  
Pearlman, Lisa - Instructor/Whiz Kids (pt)  
Peterson, John - Instructor (pt)  
Ra, Shu-Tehu Maati - Instructor (pt)  
Raether, Mandy - Instructor/Whiz Kids (pt)  
Rauh, John - Instructor (pt)  
Roldan, Sally - Instructor (pt)  
Rose, Mark - Instructor (pt)  
Rundall, Dick - Instructor (pt)  
Schwalm, Laurie - Instructor (pt)  
Shrader, Kimberly - Instructor/Whiz Kids (pt)  
Simpson, Kaitlyn - Student Worker/CWS  
Stear, Cindy - Instructor (pt)  
Strey, Elizabeth - Instructor/Whiz Kids (pt)  
Taylor, Jessica - Instructor/Whiz Kids (pt)  
Taylor, Maureen - Director  815-921-3904
Tilford, Jennifer - Instructor (pt)  
Torossian, Jeremy - Instructor/Whiz Kids (pt)  
Torossian, Rhonda - Instructor (pt)  
Trentadue, Walter - Instructor (pt)  
Tubutis, Stephanie - Instructor (pt)  
Virdi-Hulsebus, Surachna - Instructor (pt)  
Waldron, Sarah - Instructor (pt)  
Walker, Robert - Instructor (pt)  
Weldon, Janice - Instructor (pt)  
Williams, Laura - Instructor (pt)  
Williams, Sandra - Instructor (pt)  
Williams, Susan - Instructor (pt)  
XXXLoescher, Jennifer - Instructor (pt)  
Zolper, Cheryl - Instructor (pt)  
 
Computer Information Systems
Conley, Jim - Faculty  815-921-3157
Emerson, Sylvia - Faculty  815-921-3159
Giesecke, Robert - Faculty (pt)  
Glovinsky, Joshua - Faculty (pt)  
Henness, Tracy - Faculty (pt)  
Konkol, Chuck - Faculty  815-921-3164
Nelson, Charles - Faculty (pt)  
Newell, Paul - Faculty (pt)  
Perla, Paul - Faculty (pt)  
Sitenga, Charles - Faculty (pt)  
Wascher, Stephanie - Faculty  815-921-3160
Woulfe, Eric - Faculty  815-921-3115
 
Continuing Education
Anderson, Mark - Instructor (pt)  
Anderson, Sandra - Instructor (pt)  
Beck, Jamie - Instructor (pt)  
Berg, Stuart - Instructor (pt)  
Bowler, Susan - Instructor (pt)  
Busker, Austin - Instructor (pt)  
Busker, Yvonne - Manager  815-921-3905
Campisi, Elizabeth - Instructor (pt)  
Chycota, Jennifer - Instructor (pt)  
Collins, Dwayne - IDOT Career Training Instructor, pt  
Corley, Charles - Instructor (pt)  
Dickinson, Ashley - Instructor (pt)  
Dougherty, Elizabeth - Instructor (pt)  
Doyle, Shawn - Instructor (pt)  
Draper, Willard - IDOT Career Training Instructor, pt  
Duncan, William - Instructor (pt)  
Egan, James - Instructor (pt)  
Faith, Mitchell - Instructor (pt)  
Faulkner, Billy - Instructor (pt)  
Fedie, Julianna - Instructor (pt)  
Flynn, Amanda - Instructor (pt)  
Hall, Keiko - Instructor (pt)  
Harris, Jason - Instructor (pt)  
Higgins, Joyce - Instructor (pt)  
Ingram, Darcey - Mentor/Transition Coordinator  815-921-3912
Jackson, Ronald - Instructor (pt)  
Kluzak, Charles - Instructor (pt)  
Lazzerini-Mathur, Holly - Instructor (pt)  
Lee, Gail - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1403
Lundstrom, Eric - Instructor (pt)  
Maddock, Carol - IDOT Career Training Instructor, pt  
Martin, Susan - Instructor (pt)  
Mascal, James - Instructor (pt)  
Messina, Constance - Instructor (pt)  
Miller, Joshua - Instructor (pt)  
Miller, Stefan - IDOT Career Training Instructor, pt  
Mirgain, Robert - Instructor (pt)  
Mitchell, Charles - IDOT Career Training Instructor, pt  
Mundinger, Kathe - Instructor (pt)  
Powell, Kathleen - Instructor (pt)  
Ramsay, Jean - Instructor (pt)  
Smith, Leon - Instructor (pt)  
Spielman, Marilyn - Instructor (pt)  
Thompson, Phyllis - Instructor (pt)  
Tidberg, Becky - Instructor (pt)  
Wallace, Mark - Instructor (pt)  
Webb, Debra - Instructor (pt)  
Weldon, Erin - Instructor (pt)  
Wholey, Richard - Instructor (pt)  
 
Library
Dalberg, Ashley - Student Worker/CWS  
Eckert, Brent - Technical Services Coor  815-921-4604
Erickson, Rebecca - Library Asst-CPT  815-921-4617
Figiel-Krueger, Maria - Reference Librarian  815-921-4606
Magallanes, Octavio - Student Worker/CWS  
McPherson, Travis - Library Assist/Interlibrary  815-921-4607
Moe, Jacqueline - Student Worker/RVC  
Morrar, Najwa - Student Worker/CWS  
Nissen, Stephanie - Circulation Services Coordinator  815-921-4603
Symonds, Alex - Student Worker/RVC  
Thompson, Steve - Outreach Coor/Archivist  815-921-4612
Weber, Diane - Library Assistant/Technical Services  815-921-4610
 
Testing Center
Axon, Bryan - Student Worker/RVC  
Carlsson, Gabrielle - Test Proctor - Temp  
Chipalla, Zoe - Student Worker/RVC  
Dabbs, Katy - Testing Assistant  815-921-2387
Fiedler, Rebekah - Testing Assistant - CPT  815-921-2357
Klenke, Anastasia - Student Worker/RVC  
Lewellen, Paige - Student Worker/RVC  
McKinney, Lori - Manager  815-921-2386
Rauh, Paige - Testing Specialist  815-921-2384
Thompson, Destinae - Student Worker/RVC  
Weeks, Sandra - Testing Assistant - CPT  815-921-2361
 
Traffic Safety Program
Bushman, Douglas - Instructor (pt)  
Carlson, Charles - Instructor (pt)  
Dal Santo, Jody - Coordinator, Traffic Safety Program  815-921-3942
Lay, Vicki - Program Director  815-921-3946
McGinness, Timothy - Instructor (pt)  
Parham, Enoch - Instructor (pt)  
Person, Steven - Instructor (pt)  
Roberts, Bruce - Instructor (pt)  
Welch, Todd - Instructor (pt)  
Zillmer, Sue - Instructor (pt)  
 
Tutoring & Writing Center
Abedrabo, Sabreen - Tutor (pt)  
Bock, Robert - Tutor (pt)  
Calgaro, Emily - Student Worker/RVC  
Chamberlin, Lindsey - Student Worker/RVC  
Chi, Hsin - Tutor (pt)  
Clausen, Xiaoli - Student Worker/RVC  
French, Diane - Tutoring Assistant - (pt)  815-921-2352
Gifford, Tyler - Tutor (pt)  
Gonzalez, Karen - Tutor (pt)  
Griesbach, Carol - Tutor Supervisor (pt)  815-921-2351
Hartung, Sharon - Tutor (pt)  
Hill, Paul - Tutor/ESL (pt)  
Jonelis, Sandra - Student Worker/CWS  
Lee, Hsiao-Hung - Tutor (pt)  
Mugavero, Barbara - Tutor (pt)  
Neubert, Sara - Student Worker/RVC  
Perez, Michele - Tutor (pt)  
Raza, Hadi - Student Worker/RVC  
Rosas, Ana - Student Worker/RVC  
Schoepski, Bethany - Tutor (pt)  
Shaw, Ryan - Tutor (pt)  
Tiutina, Ekaterina - Tutor (pt)  
 
Business Services
 
Mail and Distribution Center
Chastain, Sally - Supervisor  815-921-4461
Murphy, Adam - Distribution Assistant  815-921-4458
Nemec, Lori - Distribution Assistant  815-921-4457
Shaw, Robin - Mail Distribution Technician  815-921-4491
 
Office of Business Services
Gray, Samantha - Inventory and Signage Technician  815-921-4466
Jones, Kathy - Purchasing Manager  815-921-4477
Kerr, Karen - Purchasing Assistant  815-921-4419
 
Print Services
Arns, Jeff - Production Team Lead  815-921-4468
 
Chief Exec. Officer/President
 
President
Geary, Ronald - Vice President of Workforce Development  815-921-4011
Jensen, Douglas - President  815-921-4010
Kerwitz, Ann - Assistant to President  815-921-4001
Zamora, Victoria - Administrative Assistant I  815-921-4003
 
Communications and Humanities
 
Alita, Hannah - Student Worker/RVC  
Jackson, Lori - Administrative Assistant II  815-921-3338
Sugrue, Melissa - Dean, Communications & Humanities  815-921-2363
Wilcox, Ryan - Student Worker/CWS  
 
English
Abney, Deborah - Faculty  815-921-3302
Alexander, Lisa - Faculty (pt)  
Alfe, Lori - Faculty  815-921-3303
Chidley, Barbara - Faculty (pt)  
Courtney, Karen - Faculty  815-921-3308
Deskovich, Jackie - Faculty (pt) Summer  
Donahue, Stephen - Faculty  815-921-3315
Donaldson, Joseph - Faculty (pt)  
Etlinger, Sarah - Faculty  815-921-3304
Gilbert, Theresa - Faculty  815-921-3311
Heck, Joann - Faculty  815-921-3325
Henderson, Jessica - Faculty (pt)  
Jones, Caroline - Faculty (pt)  
Larson, Chad - Faculty (pt)  
Mawyer, Rob - Faculty  815-921-3310
McCord, Kathryn - Faculty (pt)  
Oakes, Mathew - Faculty  815-921-3305
Opfer, Stephanie - Faculty (pt) Summer  
Poore, Jonathan - Faculty  815-921-3314
Rockers, Nicholas - Faculty (pt)  
Roloff Welch, Jennifer - Faculty  815-921-3323
Shaw, Kerri - Faculty  815-921-3309
Sides, Molly - Faculty  815-921-3322
Walters, William - Faculty  815-921-3319
Webb, Kenneth - Faculty  815-921-3316
 
French
Mohamed, Nadia - Faculty (pt)  
 
German
Johnson, Tom - Faculty (pt)  
 
Humanities
Blake, Penelope - Faculty  815-921-3345
D'Alonzo, Robert - Faculty  815-921-3339
Whitehead, Tammy - Faculty  815-921-3356
Zbeeb, Robert - Faculty (pt)  
 
Mass Communication
Caiozzo, Vincent - Faculty (pt)  
Danielewicz, Ruth-Anne - Student Worker/RVC  
Finlon, Kathleen - Faculty (pt)  
Iske, Lonnie - Instructional Tech/Lab Attendant (pt)  815-921-1308
Jackson, Thomas - Student Worker/RVC  
LaBuy, Jerry - Faculty  815-921-3360
Murray, John - Faculty (pt)  
Owen, Kyle - Faculty (pt)  
Schulz, Ronald - Faculty (pt)  
Seeber, Laura - Faculty (pt)  
Stephens, Susan - Faculty (pt)  
Taddei, Steven - Faculty (pt)  
Talan, Nathan - Instructional Technician/Lab Technician  815-921-3335
Talan, Nicholas - Student Worker/RVC  
Wilson, Eric - Faculty (pt)  
 
Philosophy
Hardesty, Danielle - Faculty  815-921-3368
Rotert, Michelle - Faculty  815-921-3354
Skornik, Jordan - Faculty (pt)  
Wagner, Brian - Faculty  815-921-3367
 
Spanish
Biondo, Maria - Faculty (pt)  
Chavez, Patricia - Faculty (pt)  
Currere, Debra - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1290
Guerrero, Roxana - Faculty (pt)  
Reyes, Cuauchtemoc - Faculty (pt)  
Soria Martinez, Veronica - Faculty (pt)  
Whitcomb, Jessica - Faculty - Summer  
 
Speech
Bacino, Miki - Faculty  815-921-3342
Betts, Bob - Faculty  815-921-3344
Corrigan, Zachary - Faculty (pt)  
Hazen, Tracy - Faculty  815-921-3292
Kieper, Amanda - Faculty  815-921-3350
Ross, David - Faculty  815-921-3353
 
Communications and Marketing
 
Boge, Rachel - Project Coordinator/Copywriter  815-921-4513
Cervantes Nunez, Karisse - Special Assignment  
Costello, Dave - Executive Director of Communications and Marketing  815-921-4516
Delia, Marcy - Graphic Designer  815-921-4508
Diaz Ruiz, Sophia - Communications & Marketing Support Temp  
Garcia, Abbye - Communications and Marketing Manager  815-921-4523
Kofoed, Kristin - Graphic Designer (temp)  
Winiarski, George - Manager of Creative Services  815-921-4515
 
Community, Career, and Tech Ed Out
 
Apprenticeship
Chapman, Jon - Faculty/Electricians (pt)  
Cote, Greg - Faculty/Electricians (pt)  
Ebens, Edward - Faculty/Electricians (pt)  
Fiorenza, William - Faculty/Tool & Die/Precision Machinist (pt)  
Leinbaugh, Jonny - Faculty/Sheet Metal (pt)  
Lizer, Eric - Faculty/Sheet Metal (pt)  
McNamara, David - Faculty/Electricians (pt)  
Munger, Kelly - Faculty/Tool & Die/Precision Machinist (pt)  
Pusatera, John - Faculty/Tool & Die/Precision Machinist (pt)  
Ransom, Michael - Faculty/Sheet Metal (pt)  
Reuter, Jeffrey - Faculty/Tool & Die/Precision Machinist (pt)  
Sheik, Daryl - Faculty/Electricians (pt)  
Tomlin, Patrick - Faculty/Electricians (pt)  
 
Aviation Technology
Adolphson, Mark - Faculty  815-921-3015
Burkhart, Charles - Faculty - Summer Pt  
Carr, Dion - Faculty  815-921-3012
Crane, Russell - Faculty (pt)  
Crowley, Joel - Faculty (pt)  
Dailing, Todd - Faculty  815-921-3011
Diehl, Scott - Faculty (pt)  
Haney, Robert - Faculty (pt)  
Hardbarger, Jonathan - Dean, Aviation, Engineering & Apprenticeships  815-921-3171
Heckman, Greg - Faculty  815-921-3014
Helsper, Samuel - Faculty - Summer Pt  
Hilbert, Elroy - Faculty  815-921-3025
Hose II, Jerry - Faculty (pt)  
Ingelse, David - Faculty - Summer Pt  
Kasprzak, Douglas - Faculty  815-921-3032
Kessler, Richard - Faculty (pt)  
Kromer, Jeffrey - Faculty (pt)  
Mason, David - Faculty (pt)  
Morgan, Todd - Faculty  815-921-3013
Peterson, Cassandra - Faculty (pt)  815-921-3006
Porter, Thomas - Faculty (pt)  
Salazar, Maria - Administrative Assistant II  815-921-3016
Schaible, Kurt - Faculty (pt)  
Toepfer, Stanley - Faculty (pt)  
 
Building Construction Tech
Rose, Andrew - Faculty (pt)  
Turner, Richard - Faculty (pt)  
 
Business Outreach Office
Allen, Vershon - Career Management Specialist  815-921-3909
Anderson, Ronald - Truck Driver Training Specialist (temp)  
Avery, Raymon - Instructor (pt)  
Blaisdell, Gordon - Techworks Training Specialist  815-921-2057
Booker, David - Tech Works Training Instructor (pt)  
Brown, Dawn - Truck Driver Training Specialst  
Butts, David - Tech Works Training Instructor (pt)  
Cloyd, Thomas - Training Specialist-Sub  
Dzielak, Raymond - Training Specialist-Sub  
Etminan, Joe - Instructor (pt)  
Luecke, Bernie - Dir/BusinessDevelopment/BUO  815-921-2067
Ousley, Dawn - BPI Specialist  815-921-2066
Sandoval, Mark - Coordinator, Truck Driver Training Program  815-921-2076
Schoonover, Jerry - Instructor (pt)  
Sharkey, Deann - Techworks Administrative Assistant (pt)  815-921-2192
Stark, Larry - Training Specialist-Sub  
Wallace, Scott - Tech Works Training Instructor (pt)  
Willis, David - Training Specialist-Sub  815-921-2061
 
Community, Career, and Tech Ed
Rabe, Joan - Administrative Assistant II  815-921-3101
 
Computer Design Technology
Meingast, Wolf - Faculty (pt)  
Parker, George - Faculty (pt)  
 
Engineering & Technology
Anderson, Denise - Faculty  815-921-3180
Clark, Thomas - Faculty  815-921-3173
Friesen, Andrew - Faculty (pt)  
Greenlee, Lucas - Faculty  815-921-3106
Kutz, Russell - Faculty (pt)  
Lanza, Frank - Faculty (pt)  
Lawson, Bill - Faculty (pt)  
Leiper, David - Faculty (pt)  
McCord, Stanley - Faculty (pt)  
Myers, Russell - Faculty (pt)  
Okeke, Jonas - Faculty (pt)  
Otts, Charles - Faculty (pt)  
Pearson, Audrey - Faculty  815-921-3178
Shaner, Donald - Faculty (pt)  
Stocks, Todd - Faculty (pt)  
Vandergrift, Adrian - Faculty (pt)  
Wild, Jack - Faculty (pt)  
 
Integrated Systems Technology
Jamont, John - Coordinator  815-921-3026
 
Manufacturing Academy
Baum, Michael - Summer Manufacturing Academy Technician  
Griesbach, Linden - RVC/NIU Engineering Consultant  
Kruse, Chance - Summer Manufacturing Academy Technician  
Ruthe, Collin - Summer Manufacturing Academy Technician  
 
Quality Assurance
Halbrader, James - Faculty/Quality (pt)  
 
Dean of Students
 
Glover, Sheri - Administrative Assistant II  815-921-4101
Huntley, Terrica - Dean of Students  815-921-4187
 
Personal & Success Counseling
McCauley, Andrea - Personal & Success Counselor  815-921-4105
 
Student Life
Massenat, Roseva - Student Worker/CWS  
Moussounda, Eddy - Student Worker/CWS  
Muhammad, Luevinus - Manager  815-921-4183
Penix, Stanlynn - Student Worker/RVC  
Smith, Damir - Student Worker/CWS  
Smith, Rena - Student Worker/CWS  
Trevino, Mariela - Student Worker/CWS  
Xamonhtry, Jennifer - Student Worker/CWS  
 
EOF & Early College
 
Early College
Haydary, Lana - Administrative Assistant - Temp (pt)  
Quisenberry, Jessy - Dual Credit Coordinator and Transitions Advisor  815-921-4095
Vu, Lien - Dual Credit Coordinator and Transitions Advisor  815-921-4081
 
Engineering Our Future
Cooper, Kelly - Executive Director of Engineering Our Future & Early College  815-921-4092
Honeyman, Taylor - Administrative Assistant II  
 
Linking Talent W/ Opportunity
Hastings, Tes - Pathway Coordinator  815-921-3104
Weaver, Angie - Pathway Coordinator  815-921-3114
 
Pathways
Schneider, David - Director of Pathways Development  815-921-4278
 
Enrollment and Retention
 
Academic & Transfer Advising
Beni Lam, Lubna - Academic Advisor - Temp  
Bondurant, Cornell - Academic & Transfer Advisor  815-921-4106
Frank, Aaron - Student Worker/RVC  
Gelacio, Felipe - Student Worker/CWS  
Graham, Michele - Academic & Transfer Advisor  815-921-4244
Hutter, Rhonda - Academic & Transfer Advisor  815-921-4124
Jones, Patrice - Student Worker/RVC  
Spielman, Timothy - Manager of Academic & Transfer Advising  815-921-4104
Villalobos-Hallmann, Betty - Academic & Transfer Advisor  815-921-4277
 
Admissions & Welcome Center
Belmontes, Carlos - Student Worker/RVC  
Dusavage, Erika - Student Worker/CWS  
Fairbairn, Grace - Student Worker/CWS  
Haney Howard, Raven - Student Worker/CWS  
Ingram, Boston - Student Worker/RVC  
Kaselitz, Robbie - Welcome Center Coordinator  815-921-4261
Lillig, Talyn - Student Worker/RVC  
Little Eagle, Dashawn - Student Worker/CWS  
Turner, Tyler - Student Worker/CWS  
West, Madison - Student Worker/CWS  
 
DuSavage, Lisa - Administrative Assistant II  815-921-4276
Morgan, Sam - Dean of Enrollment and Retention  815-921-4262
 
Getting Started Center
Adamany, Avery - Student Worker/RVC  
Bibalou, Erica - Student Worker/CWS  
Centeno, Josue - Student Worker/CWS  
Hughes, William - Student Worker/CWS  
Lee, Kaili - Manager  815-921-4096
Sims, Vanessa - Administrative Assistant II  815-921-4253
Stierman, Kristin - Student Worker/RVC  
Zika, Amanda - Coordinator  815-921-4117
 
Intercultural Student Services
Bouaphanh, Pakone - Student Worker/RVC  
Foreman, Mary - International Student Coordinator  815-921-4251
Mai, Hoang - Student Worker/RVC  
Medrano, Icidora - Administrative Assistant II  815-921-4116
Medrano, Maria - Student Worker - CWS  
 
Recruitment & Outreach
Flores Lozano, Maria - Administrative Assistant II  815-921-4263
Kaczorowski, Michael - Coordinator, New Student Enrollment  815-921-4176
Martinez, Aida - Manager of Recruitment  815-921-4249
Saucedo, Betsabe - Administrative Assistant I - temp  
Smith, Kari - Coordinator, New Student Enrollment  815-921-4274
Wahaj, Tooba - Student Worker/CWS  
Woolford, Joseph - Coordinator, New Student Enrollment  815-921-4271
 
Student Dev & Dean of Students
Andersen, Kathleen - Faculty (pt)  
Cooke, Audra - Faculty (pt)  
Finnegan, Michael - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1209
Kravitz, Mike - Faculty (pt)  
Mizyed, Amal - Faculty (pt)  
Spearman, Timothy - Faculty (pt)  
 
Fac. Plan., Plant Ops, Maint.
 
Boiler House
Burkhart, Darren - HVAC Mechanic  
Johann, Jon - HVAC Mechanic  
McKinney, Troy - HVAC Mechanic  
 
Facilities Planning and POM
Taylor, Janet - Executive Director of Facilities and Operations  815-921-4324
 
Grounds
Bounds, Caleb - Temporary  
Dally, Mitchell - Maintenance II/Grounds  815-921-1521
Packard, James - Maintenance II/Grounds  
 
Plant Operations & Maintenance
Beard, Keith - Maintenance II/Facilities, Fac Plan; Plant Ops & Maint  
Clark, Lisa - Maintenance II/Facilities, Fac Plan; Plant Ops & Maint  815-921-1520
Flavin, Randy - Maintenance III/Buildings  815-921-1527
Garbe, Craig - Team Leader/Special Services  
Girardin, Pete - Maintenance III/Buildings  
Himes, Ronnie - Team Leader/Grounds  815-921-4305
Jepsen, Cole - Student Worker/RVC (Grounds)  
Johnson, Michael - Maintenance III/Electrician  
Korneski, Jan-Nicholas - Maintenance II/Facilities, Fac Plan; Plant Ops & Maint  
Maculan, Rob - Maintenance II/Fleet Vehicles  815-921-4307
Richardson, Antonio - Maintenance III/Buildings  
Stock, Mark - Maintenance III/Buildings  815-921-1537
Westergren, Franklin - Maintenance/Custodian-Off Site  815-921-1539
 
Federal Programs
 
Shannon, Elaine - Director of TRiO Programs  815-921-4103
 
TRIO Achieve
Alexander, Kathleen - Tutor(pt)  815-921-1296
Bentley, Billy - Administrative Assistant (pt)  815-921-4642
Fruechtenicht, Deborah - Tutor(pt)  815-921-1318
Giovanni, Nichole - Tutor(pt)  
Grawey, Virginia - Tutor(pt)  
Horneij, Ashli - Project Advisor  815-921-4648
Rubin, Garth - Project Advisor  815-921-4645
Vang, Martha - TRIO Program Coordinator  815-921-4643
 
TRIO Complete
Black, Shatoya - Project Advisor  815-921-4287
Churchville, Evelyn - Tutor(pt)  
Joyner, Mercedes - Tutor(pt)  
Rodgers, Erik - Trio Complete Tutor - Temp  815-921-4120
Seijas-Clark, Claudia - TRIO Program Coordinator  815-921-4107
 
TRiO Upward Bound
Ali Kabsh, Harwn - Tutor(pt)  
Bosley, Diane - Administrative Assistant (pt)  815-921-1144
Buck, Christine - Upward Bound Summer Instructor - Temp  
Calderon Bautista, Alan - Upward Bound Tutor Mentor Temp  
Fisher, Brenda - Project Director  815-921-4297
Friend, Christa - Upward Bound Program Coordinator -Temp  
Garcia, Shaya - Upward Bound Tutor Mentor Temp  
Guingane, Sidalo - Tutor(pt)  
Hobson, Tijhana - Program Coordinator  815-921-1147
Jackson, Joseph - Tutor(pt)  
Krampota, Elizabeth - Upward Bound Summer Instructor - Temp  
Magana, Cecilia - Trio Upward Bound Tutor - Temp  
Matlock, Crystal - Lead Tutor/Teacher (pt)  
McVicker, Alexandra - Tutor(pt)  
Newcomer, Nicholas - Upward Bound Summer Instructor - Temp  
Pluth, Kassidy - Tutor(pt)  
Sheridan, Tricia - Lead Tutor/Teacher (pt)  
Vang, Marco - Tutor(pt)  
Witek, Devin - Tutor(pt)  
 
Finance
 
Medley, Erika - Administrative Assistant III  815-921-4441
Young, Beth - Vice President of Finance & CFO  815-921-4445
 
Financial Services
 
Accounts Payable/Payroll
Biggiotti, Tracy - Accounts Payable Assistant  815-921-4407
Cain, Kimberli - Payroll Team Leader  815-921-4404
Eckburg, Tracy - Accounts Payable Team Leader  815-921-4412
Mills, Andrew - Accounts Payable Assistant  815-921-4411
Pyatt, Tara - Payroll Assistant  815-921-4403
 
Accounts Receivable
Antczak, Rylee - Accounts Receivable Team Leader  815-921-4417
Bainter, Diane - Manager  815-921-4416
Irwin, Jaime - Accounts Receivable Cashier  815-921-4413
 
Edmonds, Alexus - Accounts Payable Asst (temp)  
Olson, Ellen - Executive Director of Finance  815-921-4402
Shumway, Sarah - Senior Accountant  815-921-4408
 
Foundation
 
Buerger, Linda - Scholarships & Financial Operations Manager  815-921-4506
Freiberg, Brittany - Chief Development Officer  815-921-4502
Peterson, Katie - Administrative Assistant III  815-921-4501
Peterson, Veronica - Temporary - Database/Clerical  
 
Human Resources
 
Adame, Lisa - Benefits & Wellness Coordinator  815-921-4753
Lyman, Jennifer - Administrative Assistant III  815-921-4760
Simpson, Joe - Executive Director of Human Resources  815-921-4752
Steiner, Caitlyn - Human Resource Generalist  815-921-4757
Zander, Natalie - Human Resource Generalist  815-921-4756
 
Wellness
May, Taunia - Wellness Instructor (pt)  
 
Information Technology
 
Meyers, Cindy - IT Resource Coordinator  815-921-4807
 
Programmers Support Group
Carpenter, Bradley - Programmer/Analyst  815-921-4834
Curtiss, Josh - Programmer/Analyst  815-921-4831
Gear, Melissa - Programmer/Analyst  815-921-4832
Schraiber, Greg - Manager  815-921-4835
Vinik, Fran - Programmer/Analyst  815-921-4836
 
Systems Support Group
Addington, Danielle - Systems Administrator  815-921-4858
Baumgartner, Danielle - Systems Administrator  815-921-4849
King, Demetris - Systems Administrator  815-921-4819
Wilkinson, Jim - Executive Director of Information Technology  815-921-4851
 
Users Support Group
Barna, Jason - Student Worker/CWS  
Benson, Sharla - Student Worker/RVC  
Bowman, Noah - Student Worker/RVC  
Calvagna, Jay - Technology Support Specialist  815-921-4814
Clark, Keegan - Student Worker/RVC  
Cruz, Nancy - Student Worker/RVC  
Doherty, Thomas - AV Special Assignment  
Fleming, Jacob - Student Worker/CWS  
Funck, Deb - Technology Support Specialist  815-921-4821
Handley, Ronald - Technology Support Specialist  815-921-4810
Jones, Matthew - Student Worker/RVC  
Keaggy, Dave - Client Services Technician  815-921-4876
Lawson, Arline - IT Helpdesk Technician  
Medrano, Sonia - Helpdesk Coordinator  815-921-4842
Nelson, Debra - Technology Support Specialist  815-921-3103
Patel, Pujankumar - Student Worker/RVC  
Petrie, Robert - AV Special Assignment  815-921-4857
Quass, Lisa - IT Helpdesk Technician  815-921-4843
Reed, Nicole - Student Worker/CWS  
Salinas, Emilio - Student Worker/CWS  
Soenksen, Steven - Manager, User Support Svcs Grp  815-921-4827
Soenksen, Timothy - Technology Support Specialist (temp)  815-921-4822
Tallacksen, Jeremy - Audio Visual Support Specialist/IT  815-921-4818
Vergel de Dios, Maria - IT Helpdesk Technician  815-921-4824
Verma, Deepti - IT Helpdesk Technician  815-921-1303
 
Institutional Research and Effectiv
 
Academy/Teaching & Learning
Fillicaro, John - Admin & Tech Support  815-921-4625
Zlaticanin, Milena - Student Worker/RVC  
 
Institutional Research and Eff
Glusman, Sonnie - Administrative Assistant II  815-921-4072
Gocken, Richard - Research Analyst  815-921-4073
Haydary, Spencer - Research Associate  
Lanting, Mark - Director of Outcomes Assessment  815-921-2195
Parsons, Sharla - Research Associate  815-921-4071
Snider, Heather - Vice President of Institutional Research & Effectiveness  815-921-4075
Wandtke, Anna - Perkins Coordinator  815-921-4045
 
Library & Instructional Supp. Svcs
 
Library & Instr Support Office
Klaas, Vicki - Administrative Assistant II  815-921-4626
 
Mathematics & Sciences
 
Biology
Ahlberg, Timothy - Faculty (pt)  
Atterberry-Jones, Megan - Faculty (pt)  
Azam, Tabinda - Faculty  815-921-3473
Constant, Laura - Faculty  815-921-3407
Danzl-Tauer, Lynnette - Faculty  815-921-3472
Freudenberg, Howard - Faculty (pt)  
Garl Cobb, Hannah - Student Worker/CWS  
Haverly, Joseph - Faculty  815-921-3474
Hergert, Deena - Faculty  815-921-3484
Holmes, Joey - Faculty  815-921-3422
Leden, Lisa - Faculty  815-921-3489
Makulec, Allison - Instructional Technician, pt  815-921-3485
Nagy, Moria - Faculty  815-921-3415
Pantaleo, Lea - Faculty  815-921-3493
Pease, Megan - Faculty  815-921-3423
Rottman, April - Faculty  815-921-3483
Russo, Elizabeth - Faculty  815-921-3477
Strong, Lisa - Instructional Technician, Biology  815-921-3454
Vandre, Catherine - Faculty  815-921-3451
Volz, Michael - Faculty  815-921-3402
Weust, Trey - Student Worker/CWS  
Williams, Pensalon - Student Worker/CWS  
 
Chemistry
Brinkley, Jason - Faculty  815-921-3409
Calvagna, Frank - Faculty  815-921-3403
Check, Catherine - Faculty  815-921-3405
Hansen, Liz - Faculty  815-921-3482
Kinney, Pearl - Faculty  815-921-3424
Lipton, Beth - Faculty (pt)  
Lipton, Bill - Faculty  815-921-3416
Salem, Yousra - Faculty (pt)  
Slater, Shuneize - Faculty  815-921-3492
Weiss, Anna - Faculty - Summer  
 
Geoscience
Kelley, Mike - Faculty  815-921-3414
Paslick, Cassi - Faculty  815-921-3419
Spinnie, Julia - Faculty (pt)  
 
Math & Physical Science Office
Jones, Liberty - Math Lab Tutor (pt)  
Schleter, Everett - Math Lab Tutor (pt)  
 
Mathematics
Andeen, Timothy - Faculty (pt)  
Anderson, Carol - Faculty  815-921-3518
Brooks, Stephen - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1214
Carlson, Paul - Faculty - Sub  
Carrion, Ivelisse - Faculty (pt)  
Clark, Robert - Faculty  815-921-3512
Conway, Nicole - Faculty (pt)  
Covalt, Mark - Faculty (pt)  
Davidson, William - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1247
Etminan, Ellie - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1490
Foes, Heather - Faculty  815-921-3521
Gunsul, Paul - Faculty  815-921-3519
Guo, Tao - Faculty  815-921-3513
Gupta, Rohini - Faculty (pt)  
Hammond, Randy - Faculty (pt)  
Heinisch, Peter - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1249
Hergert, Rodger - Faculty  815-921-3514
Hessel, Bob - Faculty  815-921-3515
Jevremovic, Angela - Faculty (pt)  
Johnson, George - Faculty (pt)  
Jurgens, Raeann - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1282
Justiniane, Dan Laurence - Student Worker - Math Lab/CWS  
Koenig, Diane - Faculty  815-921-3516
Lebid, Nataliya - Faculty - Summer  
McCombs, Paul - Faculty  815-921-3517
McHugh, Patricia - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1302
Nevalainen, Isabel - Student Worker - Math Lab/RVC  
Parola, Michael - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1489
Rambow, Dylan - Faculty (pt)  
Rempert, Laura - Faculty (pt)  
Rippentrop, Diana - Faculty  815-921-3506
Salem, Raed - Faculty (pt)  
Sanders, Wendy - Faculty (pt)  
Spears, Linda - Faculty (pt)  
Sugrue, Patrick - Faculty  815-921-3522
Taylor, Wendy - Faculty (pt)  
Trank, Carl - Faculty (pt)  815-921-1491
Wyatt, Sandy - Faculty (pt)  
 
Physical Science
Angeles, Melissa - Faculty - Summer  
Dean, Norm - Faculty - Pt  
Fay, Les - Faculty - Pt  
Guensburg, Thomas - Faculty - Pt  
Lundgren, Kevin - Physical Science Laboratory Manager  815-921-3410
Ulven, Darrell - Lab Technician (pt)  815-921-3428
 
Physics
Mais, James - Faculty (pt)  
 
Operations
 
Elliott, Vincenza - Administrative Assistant III  815-921-2191
Ryan, James - Vice President/Chief Operating Officer  815-921-4522
 
RVC Police Department
 
Boggie, Julie - Lead Telecommunicator  815-921-4356
Coe, Tom - Sergeant, FT  815-921-4361
Drought, Joe - Chief of Police  815-921-4353
Frazier, Kaitlyn - Telecommunicator  815-921-1541
Frye, Breanne - Senior Officer  
Fuller, Woodson - Senior Officer  815-921-4365
Hoshaw, John - Sergeant, Ft  815-921-4376
Houston, Marcia - Telecommunicator  815-921-4351
Irwin, Joab - Senior Officer  815-921-1543
Jenks, Rick - Deputy Chief  815-921-4360
Rubert, Marc - Senior Officer  815-921-4372
Schoening, Michael - Senior Officer  815-921-1208
Smith, Sarah - Senior Officer  815-921-1246
Stahl, Kurt - Senior Officer  815-921-1234
Watson, Bill - Senior Officer  815-921-4366
 
Student Services
 
McGee, Jordon - Administrative Assistant III  815-921-4099
Spearman, Howard - Vice President of Student Services  815-921-4109
 
Student Support Services
 
Career Services and Placement
Arellano Rodriguez, Lesly - Student Worker/RVC  
Elias, Brianna - Career Coach  815-921-4126
Fidder, Jason - Illinois Cooperative Work Study Intern  
Fisher, Samuel - Illinois Cooperative Work Study Intern  
Gammel, Valerie - Student Worker/CWS  
Hobson, Chante - Student Worker/CWS  
Hottman, Cameron - Illinois Cooperative Work Study Intern  
Kang, Jihun - Illinois Cooperative Work Study Intern  
Koleno, Joseph - Student Worker/CWS  
Lonsway, Amanda - Career Advisor  815-921-4111
NeCollins, Nicholas - Illinois Cooperative Work Study Intern  
Nisius, Shawn - Illinois Cooperative Work Study Intern  
Pan, Beini - Student Worker/CWS  
Ruplin, Brendan - Illinois Cooperative Work Study Intern  
Sparks, Kyra - Student Worker/RVC  
Stratton, Haley - Illinois Cooperative Work Study Intern  
Velazquez Ortega, Dayli - Illinois Cooperative Work Study Intern  
Verace, Gunnar - Illinois Cooperative Work Study Intern  
 
Disability Support Services
Ax, Mary - RAISE Coordinator  815-921-2365
Burton, Gloria - Administrative Assistant I (pt)  815-921-2368
Frampton, Susan - Sign Language Interpreter  815-921-2359
Mahaney, Natalie - Sign Language Interpreter  815-921-2358
Palm, Beth - Administrative Assistant I (pt)  
Sentilleses, Michael - Assistive Technology Specialist (pt)  815-921-2364
Shattuck, Lynn - Director  815-921-2356
Yaun, Rhonda - Accommodations Specialist  815-921-2362
 
Financial Aid
Anderzon, David - Coordinator, Outreach & Scholarships  815-921-4154
Baeb, Mary - Financial Aid Assistant  815-921-4151
Blystone, Rebecca - Financial Aid Assistant  815-921-4156
Carrillo, Yasmin - Student Worker - CWS  
Cobb, Mary - Program Manager  815-921-4166
Cuevas, Karina - Financial Aid Assistant - Temp  
Doane, Kayla - Administrative Assistant II  815-921-4161
Dominguez, Monica - Student Worker/CWS  
Franco Gonzalez, Elisa - Student Worker/CWS  
Herman, Milana - Program Manager  815-921-4163
Kerry, Tiffany - Student Worker/CWS  
Koester, Steven - Student Worker - RVC  
Kolder, Stacey - Director  815-921-4158
Marble, LaToya - Financial Aid Assistant  815-921-4162
Stannard, Shealee - Student Worker - CWS  
Tillmann, Ryan - Coordinator of Student Loans  815-921-4153
Tresemer, Jackie - Financial Aid Assistant - Temp  
 
Records and Registration
Burzell, Kara - Administrative Assistant II (pt)  815-921-4260
Conness, Samuel - Administrative Assistant II (temp)  
Dyer, Jenn - Records Analyst  815-921-4257
Kludt, Kalden - Student Worker/CWS  
Kounthapanya, Emerald - Student Worker/RVC  
Lott, Christine - Director of Records and Registration/Registrar  815-921-4267
McDonald, Kari - Registration Assistant  815-921-4256
Miller, Andrea - Records Evaluator  815-921-4259
Mirnic, Ana - Records Assistant  815-921-4258
Rink, Payton - Student Worker/CWS  
White, Kandice - Records Assistant  815-921-4254
Whittaker, Emily - Student Worker/RVC  
 
Ashford, Will - Dean of Student Success  815-921-4285
Boliboun, Phouthavang - Supplemental Instruction Leader  
Franklin, Krista - Supplemental Instruction Leader  
Lkhagvadorj, Tuguldur - Supplemental Instruction Leader  
Mackey, Kalene - Supplemental Instruction Leader  
Murphy, Melissa - Supplemental Instruction Leader  
Schafer, Emily - Supplemental Instruction Leader  
Smaha, Cindy - Administrative Assistant II  815-921-4146
 
Theatre & Arts Park
 
Baumann, Toni - Costume Aid  815-921-2152
Beach, Jodi - Theatre - Special Assignment  
Benson, Victoria - Administrative Assistant II  815-921-2167
Bexheti, Jehona - Student Worker/RVC  
Bolstad, Hannah - Student Worker/RVC  
Brady, Christopher - Director, Theatre and Arts Park  815-921-2151
Clark, Spencer - Theatre - Special Assignment  
Cornejo, Mychall - Theatre - Special Assignment  
Court, Joseph - Theatre - Special Assignment  
DeLorenzo, Ginny - Theatre - Special Assignment  815-921-2156
Dobrowolski, Daniel - Student Worker/RVC  
Dos Santos Porta, Camila - Student Worker/RVC  
Hagedorn, Adam - Student Worker/RVC  
Hale, Carol - Theatre - Special Assignment  
Luna, Thomas - Theatre - Special Assignment  
Marsh, Dorothea - Student Worker/CWS  
McIntyre, Alex - Theatre - Special Assignment  
Mechler, Brandon - Theater Technician  
Miller, Lisa - Theatre - Special Assignment  
Moran, Asher - Student Worker/CWS  
Moslow, Eric - Technical Director/Lighting Designer  815-921-2153
Nelson, Bethany - Student Worker/RVC  
O'Dierno, Angelo - Theatre - Special Assignment  
Pace, Brigitte - Student Worker/RVC  
Pond, Molly - Student Worker/CWS  
Roth, Madeline - Student Worker/RVC  
Schenk, Jacob - Theatre - Special Assignment  
Severing, Austin - Student Worker/CWS  
Sleger, Hannah - Theatre - Special Assignment  
Weger, Alaina - Student Worker/RVC  
Wolfgram, Steven - Theatre - Special Assignment  
Young, Allen - Theatre - Special Assignment  
Young, Melissa - Theatre - Special Assignment  
 
Transitional Opp & Career Education
 
Adult Education & Literacy
Abdullah, Ameen - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1265
Anderson, David - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1297
Anderson, Michael - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1258
Bach, Rebecca - Administrative Asst II-ADE  815-921-2001
Bernardi, David - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1255
Boreen, Carol - Instructor (pt)  
Boston, Jennifer - Instructor (pt)  
Buechner, Judith - Instructor (pt)  
Cain, Rosemari - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1216
Carlson, Leah - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1238
Connors, Anne - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1587
Crooks, Linda - Assessor/Exernal Diploma Program (pt)  815-921-1288
Cuevas, Susan - Instructor (pt)  815-921-3430
Cummings, Judith - Instructor (pt)  
De Mello, Nikki - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1222
Finocchio, Antonia - Teacher Aide  
Flanagan, Phyllis - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1293
Freer, Carol - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1294
Fricks, Nicky - Coordinator, WIA Youth Educational Services  815-921-2003
Furtick, Steve - Instructor (pt)  
Gabel, Glen - Instructor (pt)  
Gaudet, Dennis - Instructor (pt)  
Gibson, Chloe - Teacher Aide  
Goodacre, David - Bookkeeper Pt  815-921-2006
Graff, Suzanne - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1273
Guerra, Milagros - Instructor (pt)  815-921-2021
Hall, Nicole - Teacher Aide  
Hanoosh, Salih - Instructor (pt)  815-921-2020
Herrera Salinas, Viviana - Instructor (pt)  
Hinojosa, Eric - Teacher Aide  
Jowers, Jennifer - Instructor (pt)  
Juarez, Bonnie - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1487
Kinney, Mary - Instructor (pt)  
Klitz, Alexandra - Instructor (pt)  815-921-2011
Kopp, Sarah - Instructor (pt)  815-921-2010
Kraman, Christine - Instructor (pt)  
Kranish, Svetlana - Instructor (pt)  815-921-2018
Kunnert Scibona, Laura - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1215
Lindblade, John - Instructor, Pt  815-921-1298
Locascio, Michelle - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1404
Lutgen, William - Instructor (pt)  
Manriquez Hernandez, Lisset - Student Worker/CWS  
Ojeda, Katherine - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1243
Patterson, Janet - Instructor (pt)  
Pieta, Shana - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1263
Rentsch, Verna - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1394
Romero, Lori - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1311
Roskowic, Michelle - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1211
Sayers, Mark - Instructor (pt)  815-921-3431
Scherbarth, Linda - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1382
Shelton, Jennifer - Instructor (pt)  815-921-2012
Snedegar, Paige - Teacher Aide  
Spahr, Nancy - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1312
Tackett, Julie - Instructor (pt)  
Wagner, Tricia - Director, Adult Education - ESL  815-921-2005
Weightman, Janice - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1327
Westerman, Margaret - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1317
Yerk, Angela - Administrative Assistant II  815-921-2007
Young, Patricia - Director, Adult Education - ABE/ASE  815-921-2004
Youtsey, Cheryl - Instructor (pt)  815-921-1205
 
Automotive
Farney, Randy - Laboratory Assistant (pt)  815-921-3007
Miller, Michael - Faculty  815-921-3019
Palmer, Dennis - Faculty - Sub  
Skupien, John - Faculty  815-921-3002
Vettore, Michael - Faculty (pt)  
 
Developmental Reading/Writing
Brynteson, Cynthia - Teaching Specialist-Reading PT  815-921-1264
Chapman-Neal, Kyla - Teaching Specialist-Reading PT  
Irlacher, Michele - Teaching Specialist-Reading PT  
Kline, Kerry - Teaching Specialist-Reading PT  
Nora, Lucille - Teaching Specialist-Reading PT  
Rinker, Cheryl - Faculty - Reading  815-921-2369
Roman, Diane - Teaching Specialist-Reading PT  
Schoonhoven, Meredith - Teaching Specialist-Reading PT  815-921-1201
Shiaras, Katelin - Teaching Specialist-Reading PT  815-921-1202
Sieracki, Mary - Faculty - Reading  815-921-2367
Soltys, Donna - Faculty - Reading  815-921-2354
 
Dislocated Worker Program
Abraham, Karyn - Career Planner  815-921-2215
Albrecht, Chyann - Work Base Learning Youth Out (WEX)  
Andrews, Paul - Career Planner  815-921-2208
Arreguin, Detsy - Work Base Learning Youth Out (WEX)  
Bellone, Kathy - Accounting Coordinator  815-921-2252
Box, Pauline - Career Planner  815-921-2213
Carmichael, Sue - Program Manager DWP  815-921-2251
Cortez, Diana - Work Base Learning Youth Out (WEX)  
Eggleston, Jamie - Work Base Learning Youth Out (WEX)  
Eischen, Michael - Work Base Learning Youth Out (WEX)  
Florea, Austin - Work Base Learning Youth Out (WEX)  
Fuhr, Ernest - Business Service Coordinator for DWP  815-921-2262
Haley, Kim - Business Service Coordinator for DWP  815-921-2214
Joe, Robin - Student Worker - CWS  
Kolls, Mary - Director/DWP  815-921-2201
Marcial, Sheila - Career Planner  815-921-2212
Marks, Arzaibriel - Work Base Learning Youth Out (WEX)  
Myers, Evan - Work Base Learning Youth Out (WEX)  
Peterson, Robin - WorkKeys Proctor - Temp  
Reed, Yashica - Administrative Assistant I  815-921-2210
Sanders, Mayla - Work Base Learning Youth Out (WEX)  
Schaible, Joseph - Work Base Learning Adult A (WEX)  
Sell, April - Work Base Learning Youth Out (WEX)  
Thurman, Turana - Work Base Learning Adult A (WEX)  
Valladares, Rebecca - Student Worker - CWS  
Vazquez Quevedo, Dayami - Work Base Learning Adult A (WEX)  
Wenger, Sarah - Career Planner  
 
Outreach and Planning
Ashelford, Ronald - Welding Instructor, RTC  
Leake, Daniel - Welding Instructor, RTC  
 
RVC Downtown
Gonzales, Jessica - Transitions Coordinator  815-921-4296
Snyder, Laurel - Tutor(pt)  
Storm, Gianna - Tutor(pt)  815-921-2023
Toledo, Miguel - Educational Advocate Counselor  815-921-1143
 
Refugee Training Program
Al Qaysi, Mohammed - Translator (pt)  
Arthur, Alicia - Career Counselor, PT  815-921-2263
Bibalou, Magalie - Student Worker - CWS  
Bowers, Nicholas - Youth Advocate Counselor  815-921-2265
Cortes Ramirez, Luisa - Student Worker - CWS  
Hale, Iris - Business Services Coordinator Temp  815-921-2275
Hartman, Sierra - Business Services Coordinator  815-921-2276
Heilman, Amy - Program Director  815-921-2272
Iragi, Esther - Translator (pt)  
Londono, Adriana - Citizenship Instructor  
Music, Nedisa - Business Service Coordinator  815-921-2264
Najem, Mohammed - Translator (pt)  
Nassir, Musab - Tutor (pt)  
Nzamba, Lionel - Translator, (pt)  
Perez Renteria, Nancy - Citizenship Instructor/Application Specialist  
Quintana Lopez, Vanessa - Student Worker /CWS  
Rosas Moreno, Joana - Coord/Citizen Initiative, CPT  
Summers, Stephanie - Career Counselor  815-921-2261
Sunday, Rachel - Administrative Assistant II (temp)  815-921-2221
Zekic, Amela - Adjustment Specialist, CPT  815-921-2273
 
Transitional Opp & Career Educ
Colborn, Erna - Administrative Assistant I (temp)  
Crosby, Lynn - Administrative Assistant II  815-921-3203
Smith, Amanda - Dean, Transitional Opportunities & Career Education  815-921-2009
 
Welding
Bane, George - Faculty  815-921-3004
Caccia, Zachery - Faculty (pt)  
Clevenger, Larry - Faculty - Sub  
Dewey, Bradley - Faculty (pt)  
Furniss, Nicholas - Lab Technician (pt)  
Howard, David - Faculty (pt)  
King, Jacob - Student Worker/RVC  
Merriman, Michael - Faculty  815-921-3010
Szeluga, John - Faculty (pt)  
Zezniewski, Robert - Faculty - Sub